Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

8am Holy Eucharist in Chapel

9:30am Holy Eucharist with Choir and Formation

2

9am Bible Discussion JT Rm

12:30 Jr League Singers – Choir Rm

5pm Centering Prayer Group

7pm OA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

3

9am Tuesday Morning Women’s Faith Group JT Rm

12pm Downtown Small Group

6pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

7pm Newcomer Comm Mtg JT Rm

4

7:30am Wednesday Morning Men’s Scripture Group JT Rm

9am Holy Eucharist with Healing Prayer

Wednesday Noon Men’s Group

5:45pm Handbell Choir Rehearsal GH

5

Flower Guild Meeting

7:30pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

6
7

6:30pm SA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

8

8am Holy Eucharist in Chapel

9:30am Holy Eucharist with Choir and Formation

9

7pm Talking About Race Series GH

9am Bible Discussion JT Rm

12:30 Jr League Singers – Choir Rm

5pm Centering Prayer Group

10

6pm “How To Talk To Your Kids About Race” Program GH

9am Tuesday Morning Women’s Faith Group JT Rm

10am Outreach Small Group JT Room

6pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

11

7:30am Wednesday Morning Men’s Scripture Group JT Rm

9am Holy Eucharist with Healing Prayer

Wednesday Noon Men’s Group

5pm Pastoral Care Team Meeting JT Room

12

6pm Finance Committee Meeting JT Rm

7:30pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

13
14

Diocesan Convention at St. John’s Military Academy in Delafield

6:30pm SA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

15

8am Holy Eucharist in Chapel

9:30am Holy Eucharist with Choir and Formation

16

9am Bible Discussion JT Rm

12:30 Jr League Singers – Choir Rm

5:30pm Baptism Prep GH

5pm Centering Prayer Group

17

7pm VESTRY Meeting Upstairs Rm

9am Tuesday Morning Women’s Faith Group JT Rm

12pm Downtown Small Group

6pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

18

7:30am Wednesday Morning Men’s Scripture Group JT Rm

9am Holy Eucharist with Healing Prayer

Wednesday Noon Men’s Group

5:45pm Handbell Choir Rehearsal GH

19

4pm WEDDING

7:30pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

20
21

8:30am Assembling Dinner Bags for the Gathering GH

6:30pm SA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

22

8am Holy Eucharist in Chapel

9:30am Holy Eucharist with Choir and Formation

10:30am Newcomer Class and Brunch

23

9am Bible Discussion JT Rm

12:30 Jr League Singers – Choir Rm

5pm Centering Prayer Group

7pm OA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

24

9am Tuesday Morning Women’s Faith Group JT Rm

6pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

7pm GA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

25

7:30am Wednesday Morning Men’s Scripture Group JT Rm

9am Holy Eucharist with Healing Prayer

Wednesday Noon Men’s Group

5:45pm Handbell Choir Rehearsal GH

26

7:30pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

27
28

9am Altar Guild Polishing GHall

6:30pm SA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

29

8am Holy Eucharist in Chapel

8:30am Nominating Committe JT Rm

9:30am Holy Eucharist with Choir and Formation

30

9am Bible Discussion JT Rm

12:30 Jr League Singers – Choir Rm

5pm Centering Prayer Group

7pm OA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

31

9am Tuesday Morning Women’s Faith Group JT Rm

6pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

7pm GA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

1

7:30am Wednesday Morning Men’s Scripture Group JT Rm

9am Holy Eucharist with Healing Prayer

Wednesday Noon Men’s Group

5:45pm Handbell Choir Rehearsal GH

2

7:30pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

3
4

6:30pm SA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

+ Export Events