Loading Events

Events for February 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

8am Holy Eucharist Rite I in Chapel

9:30am Holy Eucharist Rite II with Choir and Formation

4:30 New emergency light testing

5pm Centering Prayer Group

7pm OA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

6pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

7pm GA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

7:30pm Instrumentalist practice

8pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col. Rm.

5pm Good Shepherd Room Summit

3pm Building and Grounds – Conf Rm

9am Holy Eucharist with Healing Prayer – Chapel

12pm Wed Noon Men’s Group

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

7:30pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

5:30pm FEAST Family Pajama Party – CC Great Hall

5:30pm FEAST Family Pajama Party – GH

9am FEAST Men’s Breakfast JT Room

6:30pm SA 12 Step Col Rm

8am Holy Eucharist Rite I in Chapel

9:30am Holy Eucharist Rite II with Choir and Formation

10:45am Annual Meeting Part II

6:30pm BELOVED COMMUNITY Presents: Understanding Black Lives Matter – GHall

5pm Centering Prayer Group

7pm OA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

9am Rescheduled B&G Task Force Meeting

12 noon Newcomer Committee JT Rm

6pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

7pm GA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

9am Holy Eucharist with Healing Prayer – Chapel

12pm Wed Noon Men’s Group

5pm Pastoral Care Team – JT Rm

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

5:30pm Theology By the Pint – Three Lions Pub

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

7:30pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

5pm St Vincent de Paul Meal Program

8:30am Rejoining Soul to Role – A Vocational Discernment Workshop (FREE) GH

6pm FEAST Wine Tasting & Appetizers – private home location

6:30pm SA 12 Step Col Rm

8am Holy Eucharist Rite I in Chapel

9:30am Holy Eucharist Rite II with Choir and Formation

5pm Centering Prayer Group

7pm OA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

5pm FINANCE COMMITTEE MTG Conference Room

6pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

7pm GA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

7:30pm Instrumentalist practice

7:30am The Beloved Community Team – City Market

9am Holy Eucharist with Healing Prayer – Chapel

12pm Wed Noon Men’s Group

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

7:30pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

6pm FEAST Dinner & Trivia Contest – GH & GS

7:30pm FEAST Milwaukee Ballet – Pabst Theater

2pm FEAST Booklovers’ Tea Party – private home location

8:30am Assembling Dinner Bags for the Gathering GH

6:30pm SA 12 Step Col Rm

“Bring a Friend to Church” Sunday

8am Holy Eucharist Rite I in Chapel

9:30am Holy Eucharist Rite II with Choir and Formation

5pm Centering Prayer Group

7pm OA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

6pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

7pm GA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

7:30pm Instrumentalist practice

8pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col. Rm.

3:30pm Building and Grounds Task Force – Conf Rm

Camp Kindred Info Session

9am Holy Eucharist with Healing Prayer – Chapel

12pm Wed Noon Men’s Group

5pm Welllness Committee – JT Rm

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

7:30pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

2019 VESTRY RETREAT

9am Basic Yoga Class – GH

11am FEAST Never Buy Store Bought Pasta Again – GH

2019 VESTRY RETREAT

6:30pm SA 12 Step Col Rm

8am Holy Eucharist Rite I in Chapel

9:30am Holy Eucharist Rite II with Choir and Formation

10:45am Adult Forum BELOVED COMMUNITY – GS

5pm Centering Prayer Group

7pm OA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

5pm VESTRY MTG Conference Room

6pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

7pm GA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

7:30pm Instrumentalist practice

9am Holy Eucharist with Healing Prayer – Chapel

12pm Wed Noon Men’s Group

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

5:45pm Handbell Choir MusicRRm

Community Preschool Annual Auction Fundraiser – GH

7pm Moms’ Book Group – JT Rm

12pm Downtown Noon Group

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

Community Preschool Annual Auction Fundraiser – GH

Community Preschool Annual Auction Fundraiser – GH

5pm FEAST Schley Pig Open – in private home

10am TEAM WELLNESS The Art of Hygge – JT Rm

6:30pm SA 12 Step Col Rm

+ Export Events