Loading Events

Events for April 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

8am Holy Eucharist Rite I in Chapel

9:30am Holy Eucharist Rite II with Choir and Formation

5pm Centering Prayer Group

7pm OA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

8:30am Thursday Morning Lectio Divina – JT Rm

12 noon Newcomer Committee JT Rm

6pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

7pm GA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

9am Holy Eucharist with Healing Prayer – Chapel

12pm Wed Noon Men’s Group

5pm Pastoral Care Team – JT Rm

5pm Team Wellness – Conf Rm

6pm Lent Dinner, The Cross

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

7:30pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

9:30am TEAM WELLNESS Morning Yoga Flow with Kari Foote – GH

6pm Lenten Family Night

6pm FEAST April Fool’s Celebration – in parishioner home

6:30pm SA 12 Step Col Rm

8am Holy Eucharist Rite I in Chapel

9:30am Holy Eucharist Rite II with Choir and Formation

2pm Committal – Ullman

5pm Centering Prayer Group

7pm OA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

6:30pm BELOVED COMMUNITY Presents Reggie Jackson

5pm FINANCE COMMITTEE MTG Conference Room

4pm Endowment Board Meeting

6pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

7:30am The Beloved Community Team – City Market

9am Holy Eucharist with Healing Prayer – Chapel

12pm Wed Noon Men’s Group

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

5:30pm Theology By the Pint – Three Lions Pub

6:30pm Infant and Child American Heart Association CPR and AED class – GS Rm

8:30am Thursday Morning Lectio Divina – JT Rm

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

5pm St Vincent de Paul Meal Program

6pm FEAST Fox Point Progressive Dinner Party – in private homes

6:30pm SA 12 Step Col Rm

PALM SUNDAY

8am Holy Eucharist Rite I in Chapel

9:30am Holy Eucharist Rite II with Choir and Formation

5pm Centering Prayer Group

7pm OA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

6pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

7pm GA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

7:30pm Instrumentalist practice

8pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col. Rm.

9am Holy Eucharist with Healing Prayer – Chapel

12pm Wed Noon Men’s Group

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

5:45pm Handbell Choir MusicRRm

8:30am Thursday Morning Lectio Divina – JT Rm

6pm Maundy Thursday Agape Meal and Liturgy – Great Hall

5pm Welllness Committee – JT Rm

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

GOOD FRIDAY

Office Closed

8:30am Assembling Dinner Bags for the Gathering GH

8pm Easter Vigil

6:30pm SA 12 Step Col Rm

EASTER SUNDAY

8am Holy Eucharist Rite I in Chapel

9:30am Holy Eucharist Rite II with Choir and Formation

Office Closed

5pm Centering Prayer Group

7pm OA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

5:30pm VESTRY MTG Conference Room

6pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

7pm GA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

7:30pm Instrumentalist practice

9am Holy Eucharist with Healing Prayer – Chapel

12pm Wed Noon Men’s Group

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

5:45pm Handbell Choir MusicRRm

7pm Moms’ Book Group – JT Rm

12pm Downtown Noon Group

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

7:30pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

26

6:30pm SA 12 Step Col Rm

8am Holy Eucharist Rite I in Chapel

9:30am Holy Eucharist Rite II with Choir and Formation

10:30am NEWCOMER Brunch – JT Rm

5pm Centering Prayer Group

7pm OA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

6pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

7pm GA 12 Step Mtg Rm 13

7:30pm Instrumentalist practice

8pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col. Rm.

9am Holy Eucharist with Healing Prayer – Chapel

12pm Wed Noon Men’s Group

5pm Pastoral Care Team – JT Rm

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

5:45pm Evening Prayer Service

7:30pm AA 12 Step Mtg Col Rm

Time TBD FEAST Cinco de Mayo – in private home

Time TBD TEAM WELLNESS 5K Walk

6:30pm SA 12 Step Col Rm

+ Export Events